Helping Hands for Kids Golf Tournament

30th annual tournament nets more than $94,000 in support of helping children have healthier, happier futures!

WCC 30th Golf Logo-02

Over 120 golfers gathered June 15 for Washburn Center’s Helping Hands for Kids Golf Tournament!

Golfers enjoyed the pristine course at the Minikahda Club and guest speaker Jeffrey Hintz, 2016 Ryder Cup Championship Director. The 30th annual tournament netted more than $94,000 in support of Washburn Center’s mission, thanks to the generosity of golfers and corporate sponsors.

 



A special thank you to our 2015 sponsors:

Photo Sponsor-01
LaRusso-01
Beverage Cart Sponsor
GTlogo-strapline-Pantone268_2-01_2
Hole Sponsors
AGIA_AffSvc Logo 2945-01
Allianz-e1361310210144
Aon_Logo_Tagline_RGB_Red
Baker-Foundation-e1364240586236
Cargill-e1366383713572
Charles-Cudd-De-Novo-Logo-Black-Letter-e1368463071408
CBB_StickneyCom-e1400876864386
Forethought-Logo-e1361292700212
KPMG_Logo-e1364239410817
Kram-01
Lindquist-Logo-e1360772624630
OrbitalATK_2935cmyk_ai-01
Pinney-e1363206031553
POPPCommunications_Stacked
RBCCM_Logo-e1368041503596
Robins Kaplan-01
Salo_Logo_CMYK-01
Deluxe_TCF_Bank_logo_horz-RGB-01
Tradition Wealth Management-01
TCB-logotype-CMYK
UHG new logo
Underwriting-01
309px-Patterson_Companies_logo_svg-e1369077141586
MortLogo-e1373645289927
MOA-R-green-e1369239940772