Helping Hands for Kids Golf Tournament

Join us for the 30th Annual Tournament and help children and families in our community realize hope

WCC 30th Golf Logo-02Spend the day at our 30th Annual Helping Hands for Kids Golf Tournament, soaking up the sun at The Minikahda Club!  Golfers will play on this exclusive course, while raising funds to help children and their families in our community have happier, healthier futures.

Listed as one of the top charity golf tournaments by the Minneapolis/St. Paul Business Journal’s book of lists, this event raises over $100,000 to provide early intervention therapeutic services for children with social, emotional and behavioral challenges. Your participation will help children and families in our community realize hope.


When: June 15, 2015

Where: The Minikahda Club, Minneapolis

Day-of Schedule:

10:30 a.m. Player Check-in
11:00 a.m. Lunch
Noon Tee Off
5:00 p.m. Reception and Evening Program


Sponsorship Opportunities

$3,750 Foursome & Hole Sponsorship

Your logo displayed on hole signage, in tournament booklet, & Washburn Center Website, plus lunch, golf, dinner & door prizes for four golfers ($2,700 is tax-deductible)

For additional sponsorship opportunities or for more information click here or contact Liz Jones at ljones@washburn.org or 612.872.3316


 

A special thank you to our current 2015 sponsors:

Beverage Cart Sponsor
GTlogo-strapline-Pantone268_2-01_2
Hole Sponsors
AGIA_AffSvc Logo 2945-01
Allianz-e1361310210144
Baker-Foundation-e1364240586236
Cargill-e1366383713572
Charles-Cudd-De-Novo-Logo-Black-Letter-e1368463071408
CBB_StickneyCom-e1400876864386
Forethought-Logo-e1361292700212
Lindquist-Logo-e1360772624630
OrbitalATK_2935cmyk_ai-01
Pinney-e1363206031553
Salo_Logo_CMYK-01